Fuqua School

Print Element
June 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat/Sun
Tue, May 28
Wed, May 29
Thu, May 30
Sat, Jun 1
SAT
Sun, Jun 2
Mon, Jun 3
Digging Dinosaurs (rising K-2nd graders)
-
Lower School Media Center
Falcon Hoops Academy (rising 3rd-5th graders)
-
Upper School Gym
Tackling The Fundamentals (rising 6th-9th graders)
-
Football Practice Field (Below the Upper School Gym)
El Campamento De Espanol (rising K-5th graders)
-
Lower School Media Center
Tue, Jun 4
Digging Dinosaurs (rising K-2nd graders)
-
Lower School Media Center
Falcon Hoops Academy (rising 3rd-5th graders)
-
Upper School Gym
Tackling The Fundamentals (rising 6th-9th graders)
-
Football Practice Field (Below the Upper School Gym)
El Campamento De Espanol (rising K-5th graders)
-
Lower School Media Center
Wed, Jun 5
Digging Dinosaurs (rising K-2nd graders)
-
Lower School Media Center
Falcon Hoops Academy (rising 3rd-5th graders)
-
Upper School Gym
Tackling The Fundamentals (rising 6th-9th graders)
-
Football Practice Field (Below the Upper School Gym)
El Campamento De Espanol (rising K-5th graders)
-
Lower School Media Center
Thu, Jun 6
Digging Dinosaurs (rising K-2nd graders)
-
Lower School Media Center
Falcon Hoops Academy (rising 3rd-5th graders)
-
Upper School Gym
Tackling The Fundamentals (rising 6th-9th graders)
-
Football Practice Field (Below the Upper School Gym)
El Campamento De Espanol (rising K-5th graders)
-
Lower School Media Center
Fri, Jun 7
Sat, Jun 8
ACT
Sun, Jun 9
Mon, Jun 10
Fantastic Sportstastic (rising K-5th graders)
-
Lower School Gym
Little Engineers (rising 1st-4th graders)
-
STEAM Lab
Math Fact Frenzy (rising 2nd-6th graders)
-
Lower School Media Center
Movie Design (rising 3rd-6th graders)
-
STEAM Lab
Tue, Jun 11
Fantastic Sportstastic (rising K-5th graders)
-
Lower School Gym
Little Engineers (rising 1st-4th graders)
-
STEAM Lab
Math Fact Frenzy (rising 2nd-6th graders)
-
Lower School Media Center
Movie Design (rising 3rd-6th graders)
-
STEAM Lab
Wed, Jun 12
Fantastic Sportstastic (rising K-5th graders)
-
Lower School Gym
Little Engineers (rising 1st-4th graders)
-
STEAM Lab
Math Fact Frenzy (rising 2nd-6th graders)
-
Lower School Media Center
Movie Design (rising 3rd-6th graders)
-
STEAM Lab
Thu, Jun 13
Fantastic Sportstastic (rising K-5th graders)
-
Lower School Gym
Little Engineers (rising 1st-4th graders)
-
STEAM Lab
Math Fact Frenzy (rising 2nd-6th graders)
-
Lower School Media Center
Movie Design (rising 3rd-6th graders)
-
STEAM Lab
Fri, Jun 14
Sat, Jun 15
Skeeter Fore Alumni Golf Tournament
The Manor Golf Course
Sun, Jun 16
Mon, Jun 17
Falcon Hoops Academy (rising 6th-8th graders)
-
Upper School Gym
Kids Self Defense (rising K-5th graders)
-
Gee Price Activity Center
Let's Go Falcons (PK-rising 1st graders)
-
Gee Price Activity Center
Tue, Jun 18
Falcon Hoops Academy (rising 6th-8th graders)
-
Upper School Gym
Kids Self Defense (rising K-5th graders)
-
Gee Price Activity Center
Let's Go Falcons (PK-rising 1st graders)
-
Gee Price Activity Center
Wed, Jun 19
Falcon Hoops Academy (rising 6th-8th graders)
-
Upper School Gym
Kids Self Defense (rising K-5th graders)
-
Gee Price Activity Center
Let's Go Falcons (PK-rising 1st graders)
-
Gee Price Activity Center
Thu, Jun 20
Falcon Hoops Academy (rising 6th-8th graders)
-
Upper School Gym
Kids Self Defense (rising K-5th graders)
-
Gee Price Activity Center
Let's Go Falcons (PK-rising 1st graders)
-
Gee Price Activity Center
REF Board Meeting
-
Gee Price
Fri, Jun 21
Sat, Jun 22
Sun, Jun 23
Mon, Jun 24
Hike, Bike, and Explore (rising 3rd-6th graders)
-
Gee Price Activity Center
Prime Time Girls Lacrosse (rising 8th-12th graders)
-
Soccer Field
Giant Maps (rising 1st-5th graders)
-
Lower School Gym and STEAM Lab
Tue, Jun 25
Hike, Bike, and Explore (rising 3rd-6th graders)
-
Gee Price Activity Center
Prime Time Girls Lacrosse (rising 8th-12th graders)
-
Soccer Field
Giant Maps (rising 1st-5th graders)
-
Lower School Gym and STEAM Lab
Wed, Jun 26
Hike, Bike, and Explore (rising 3rd-6th graders)
-
Gee Price Activity Center
Prime Time Girls Lacrosse (rising 8th-12th graders)
-
Soccer Field
Giant Maps (rising 1st-5th graders)
-
Lower School Gym and STEAM Lab
Thu, Jun 27
Hike, Bike, and Explore (rising 3rd-6th graders)
-
Gee Price Activity Center
Prime Time Girls Lacrosse (rising 8th-12th graders)
-
Soccer Field
Giant Maps (rising 1st-5th graders)
-
Lower School Gym and STEAM Lab
Fri, Jun 28
Sat, Jun 29
Sun, Jun 30